Visa & Accommodation

Visa information

Most of the foreign citizens are required to have entry visas to travel to the Russian Federation. The visa is issued by the Embassy or a Consulate of the Russian Federation in the country of your residence. Business visa obtaining process takes a long time and requires a lot of additional documents, therefore we strongly recommend you to apply for the Tourist visa.
In order to obtain the Tourist visa, you need a Tourist Voucher registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If you chose one of the accommodation options listed below, our partner tourist company will help you to get the Voucher.
Please note: if you chose some other accommodation option, you should contact your hotel and ask them for the visa support. Our partner tourist company does not provide visa support in this case.

 

Advertisements